See photos (5)

Le petit train d'Autun

Leisure facilities, Touristic trains in Autun
  • Le Petit Train d'Autun offers you an unusual tour.
    Sit back and let us guide you through the town of Autun, to discover the historical heritage of the ancient imperial city founded by Augustus.
    There are various options available, from a tour of the town to a Discovery & Tasting tour on the little train.
    - Come aboard Autun's little train for a one-hour tour and discover the history of the town at first hand. The programme includes stops at the town's main monuments.
    - Take a two-hour...
    Le Petit Train d'Autun offers you an unusual tour.
    Sit back and let us guide you through the town of Autun, to discover the historical heritage of the ancient imperial city founded by Augustus.
    There are various options available, from a tour of the town to a Discovery & Tasting tour on the little train.
    - Come aboard Autun's little train for a one-hour tour and discover the history of the town at first hand. The programme includes stops at the town's main monuments.
    - Take a two-hour discovery and tasting tour on the Autun little train, accompanied by a tourist guide who will tell you all about the history of the town.
    The programme includes stops at the town's main monuments to taste Burgundy wines and learn more about winegrowing Burgundy with a wine merchant from a House that has passed through 9 generations, from 1750 to the present day.
  • Spoken languages
    • French
    • English
    • Spanish
  • Accepted customers
    • Individuals
    • Groups
Services
  • Equipment
    • Audio-guide
  • Rates
  • Base rate
    7.50 €
  • Special rate
    6 €
  • Child rate
    4 €
  • Child rate
    Free
Openings
  • From June 22, 2024
    until September 18, 2024
  • Monday
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Thursday
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Friday
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Saturday
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Sunday
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Close